Privacy policy

In accordance with the principles of legality, loyalty and transparency, we provide you with this Privacy Policy.
Who is responsible for processing your data?

● NAME OF THE ORGANISATION: Greemko Sistemas y Gestión Ambiental S.L.
CIF: B88289673
● CORPORATE ADDRESS: Calle del Azafrán, 14. 28023, Madrid
● EMAIL: info@10.0.0.230
● TEL.: +34 690119900

our services and/or products of your interest and/or manage your application.


For what purposes do we process your personal data?

Greemko Sistemas y Gestión Ambiental S.L. processes the information you provide us with in order to manage the contractual relationship that unites us, to manage the sending of the information you request, to provide interested parties with offers of our services and/or products of interest to them and/or to manage their application.


How long will we keep your personal data?

Your data will be kept for the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirement.
What is the legal basis for the processing of your data?
The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and/or subscribed contractual relationship, legitimate interest, legal authorisation and/or the consent of the data subject. The data we request from you are adequate, relevant and strictly necessary and you are under no obligation to provide them, but failure to provide them may affect the purpose of the service or the impossibility of providing it.


To which recipients will your data be communicated?

Greemko Sistemas y Gestión Ambiental S.L., will not communicate your data to any third party, unless expressly informed of this.
What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
The data protection rights held by the interested parties are:
● Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject
● Right of rectification or deletion
● Right of opposition
● Right to request the limitation of their processing
● Right to data portability
The holders of the personal data obtained, may exercise their personal data protection rights by sending a written communication to the registered office of Greemko Sistemas y Gestión Ambiental S.L. or to the email address provided for this purpose, including in both cases a photocopy of their ID card or other equivalent identification document.
Models, forms and further information about your rights are available on the website of the national supervisory authority, Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, hereinafter, AEPD.


Can I withdraw consent?

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.
Where can I complain if I consider that my data are not processed correctly?
If any interested party considers that their data are not being treated correctly by Greemko Sistemas y Gestión Ambiental S.L., they can send their claims to the corresponding data protection authority, being the AEPD the one indicated in the national territory, www.agpd.es.


Security and updating of your personal data

In order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that Greemko Sistemas y Gestión Ambiental S.L. has adopted all the necessary technical and organisational measures to guarantee the security of the personal data provided. All this to avoid their alteration, loss and/or unauthorised processing or access, as required by law, although absolute security does not exist
The data protection rights of the interested parties are:
Confidentiality
Greemko Sistemas y Gestión Ambiental S.L. informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost care and confidentiality by all the staff involved in any of the processing phases. We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases legally foreseen, or unless the interested party has expressly authorised us to do so.